fiaf 2015
Home News History Board Members Members Commissions Regulations Awards Gallery Links
Español VERSION EN ESPAÑOL
LIST OF FIAF JURORS 2015

The specialists that figure in the following relationship are credited to act as jurors, in the specialties that are indicated in each case, in sponsored exhibitions or favored by the Interamerican Federation of Philately.

ARGENTINA Argentina
Eloy Orlando Corres (FIP) Thematic & Literature
Néstor M. Ferré (FIP Emeritus)  Thematic, Youth & Literature  
Vita Galante de Fernández, (FIP) Traditional Philately  
José Amadeo  García Literature
Avedis Ketchian (FIP)  Aerophilately
Héctor Lattanzio Postal History & Traditional
Eliseo R. Otero (FIP)  Thematic & Literature
Eduardo Premoli Literature & Aerophilately  
Edgardo J. Rocca Thematic  
Enrique O. Rosasco Postal History, Traditional & Literature  
Andrés Jorge Schlichter (FIP) Postal History & Aerophilately
Alberto Solari (FIP)   Traditional & Postal History  
Guillermo Pettigiani (FIP) Traditional Philately
Christian Gabriel Pérez Thematic Philately & Youth
Miguel Casielles Traditional Philately
Roberto García Lima Historia Postal
BOLIVIA
Jaime Botelho Mauri    
Daniel González Fernádez Traditional Philately
BRASIL
Carlos Eduardo Capucio (FIP)  Thematic Philately
Reinaldo Estevão de Macedo (FIP) Thematic & Postal Stationery
Gilberto Henry William Traditional Philately  
Luiz F. Junqueira Alvim (FIP)  Youth
José Francisco Paula Sobrinho Traditional Philately
Geraldo Jr. Ribeiro De Andrade, (FIP) Thematic, Literature & Maximofilia
Luiz Paulo Rodrigues Cunha (FIP) Thematic Philately
Marcelo Gládio da Costa Studart Traditional Philately
Klerman Wanderley Lopes (FIP) Postal History
Everaldo Santos (FIP) Historia Postal
Luis Claudio Fritzen Thematic Philately
CANADA
Frank Alusio (FIP) Thematic Philately
Sam Chiu (FIP) Postal History
Andrew Cronin (FIP Emeritus) Postal History, Traditional & Literature  
Jan J. Danielski (FIP) Postal History
Denis Hamel (FIP) Youth  
Murray Heifetz (FIP Emeritsu) Aerophilately & Astrofilatelia
Piotr Madej (FIP) Postal History  
Michael Madesker (FIP Emeritus) Youth, Traditional & Maximofilia
Richard Malott (FIP Emeritus) Aerophilately, Astrofilatelia & Postal History  
John G. McEntyre (FIP) Traditional Philately
Cimon Morin (FIP) Literature  
James R. Taylor (FIP) Traditional Philately
Charles J. G. Verge (FIP) Traditional, Postal History, Youth & Literature
CHILE
Walter Kaltwasser Traditional, Postal History & Revenues
Patricio Aguirre Warden (FIP) Postal History
Manuel Mariño Reimann Thematic & Literature
Heinz Junge Wenzel Revenues
COLOMBIA Colombia
Hugo Göggel (FIP) Traditional & Postal History
Felipe Toro Pinzón (FIP) Aerophilately  
Gian Marco Caruso (FIP) Traditional, Postal History & Revenues
Santiago Cruz Arboleda (FIP) Aerophilately & Traditional
James Johnson Postal History
Carlos Valenzuela Acosta Traditional & Literature
Rocio Ospina Youth Philately
COSTA RICA
Manfred Amrhein Literature
Enrique Bialikamien (FIP) Aerophilately, Traditional, Postal Stationery & Postal History
Luis Fernando Diaz Jiménez (FIP) Traditional, Postal History, Thematic & Youth
Abraham Gelber (FIP) Traditional, Postal History & Youth Philately
Juan Herrera Traditional Philately  
Mario Masís Brenes Thematic & Youth
Fred G.O´Neill G. (FIP Emeritus) Traditional Philately , Postal History
Juan Reinoso León (FIP) Traditional Philately
CUBA
Juan Carlos Fresquet Portela (FIP) Traditional Philately
José Raúl Lorenzo Sánchez (FIP) Thematic & Youth Philately
Joaquín Mestre Jordi Thematic Philately
Mario Amores Fernández Youth Philately
ECUADOR
Rodrigo Páez Terán Traditional & Postal History
Teddy Suarez Postal Stationery
ESPAÑA
Luis Alemany Indarte (FIP) Traditional & Postal History
Fernando Aranaz del Río (FIP) Aerophilately, Hist. Postal, Traditional & Literature
Germán Baschwitz Gómez (FIP) Postal Stationery
Juan Antonio Casas Pajares (FIP) Maximofilia
Juan Manuel Cerrato García (FIP) Postal History
Ramón María Cortés de Haro (FIP) Traditional, Postal History, Literature & Revenues
Domingo Doreste Ojeda (FIP) Aerophilately  
Miguel A. García Fernández (FIP) Thematic, Literature, Youth & Open class
José M.Grandela Duran (FIP) Literature, Aerophilately & Astrofilatelia
José Luis Iglesias Xifrá (FIP) Thematic Philately
Manuel López Cálciz (FIP) Thematic & Youth Phlately
José Ramón Moreno (FIP) Thematic & Literature
José Manuel Rodríguez G. (FIP) Postal Stationery
Jesús Sitjà Prats (FIP) Revenues
Teodosio Arredondo Sánchez Literature & Open class
José Angel Campo Huerta Thematic Philately
Arturo Ferrer Zavala Thematic & Literature
Francisco Gilabert Granero Thematic, Literature, Maximofilia & Open class
Angel Iglesias Vidal Thematic Philately
Juan Panés Cantero Postal History & Postal Stationery
ESTADOS UNIDOS de AMÉRICA, U.S.A. Unites States of America
Douglas Clark (FIP) Literature
Michael Dixon (FIP) Literature
Richard Drews (FIP) Traditional Philately
Darell Ertzberger (FIP) Thematic Philately
John Hotchner (FIP) Traditional, Revenues & Literature
Kalman Illyefalvi (FIP Emeritus) Postal History, Postal Stationery & Revenues
Frederick Lawrence (FIP) Traditional Philately  
Ronald Lesher (FIP) Revenues
John Lievsay (FIP) Traditional, Revenues, Youth & Thematic
James Mazepa (FIP) Traditional Philately Mazepa
Peter McCann (FIP) Postal History & Traditional
Robert Odenweller (FIP) Traditional, Postal History & Revenues
Stephen Reinhard (FIP) Aerophilately
Roberto M. Rosende (FIP Emeritus) Traditional, Postal History & Revenues  
Stephen D. Schumann (FIP) Postal History, Traditional & Postal Stationery
Joseph D. Schwartz (FIP) Postal History, Traditional & Revenues  
Patricia Stilwell Walker (FIP) Youth & Postal History
Ross Towle (FIP) Postal Stationery
Ann M. Triggle (FIP) Postal History & Thematic
W. Danforth Walker (FIP) Postal History, Postal Stationery & Revenues
Stephen Washburne (FIP) Postal History
Nancy Zielinski-Clark (FIP) Youth, Postal History
Mark Banchik Postal History
Timothy Bartshe Traditional Philately  
Alfredo Frohlich Traditional Philately
MEXICO
David Braun Goldfeder (FIP) Thematic Philately
Alberto Jiménez Cordero Traditional Philately
PARAGUAY Paraguay
Hugo Barrail Traditional Philately
Anthony Chytil Traditional Philately
Dila Eaton (FIP)  Traditional & Postal History
Carlos E. Kron (FIP) Thematic & Aerophilately
Osvaldo Portaluppi Traditional & Aerophilately  
PERÚ
Aldo L. Samamé y Samamé (FIP) Traditional, Postal History, Postal Stationery & Revenues
URUGUAY
Antonio Lladó Thematic Philately
Juan Bosco Oberti Literature &Thematic
Ernesto Zícari Thematic Philately
Miguel Garcia Lescano Thematic Philately
Walter Britz Traditional Philately
VENEZUELA
Luis López López (FIP) Traditional, Thematic, Youth & Literature
Pedro Meri (FIP)  Postal History & Traditional Meri
 
RULES OF DUTIES AND INSCRIPTION OF COMMISSIONED NATIONAL OF THE FIAF
REGULATIONS OF THE COMMISSIONS FIAF
GUIDE OF DUTIES AND INSCRIPTION OF JURORS IN THE EXHIBITIONS FIAF
 
Home
Free counters! Flag Counter iniciado el 4 de febrero del 2012
Stamp Collecting Topsite
Copyright © FIAF All rights reserved Contact Us / E-Mail Last Up Date 07/21/2015